Screenstyle WA Store Tagline Image Link to ScreenStyle WA website

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Personal Information

The ScreenStyle WA online store complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. This privacy policy describes the information we require and how we use it.

When you place an order with the ScreenStyle WA we need to collect personal information to accompany the receipt of purchase. This includes your name, mailing address, email address, contact details and credit card information. For increased security, your credit card details are not stored on our web servers.

Your information is used only by ScreenStyle WA and we collect your personal information so that we may:

  • Provide you with products or services that you request
  • Advise you when we are experiencing difficulty in fulfilling your request
  • Assist you when you wish to return a product
  • Help you with any inquiries
  • Offer you any additional products and services
  • Protect you from fraud.

The email address you supply to us when you order is used to send through your order confirmation and shipping confirmation. We also send you out an email newsletter with information on special discounts, promotions, updates on new products and exclusive offers that we run from time to time if you wish to subscribe. You can unsubscribe from this mailing list at any time.

ScreenStyle WA only collects personal information in a lawful and fair means, and only when it is necessary (i.e. for taking orders, or for mailing lists). This complies with the National Privacy Principles.

Disclosure
ScreenStyle WA does not, unless required by law, disclose personal information collected to other organizations.

Failure to provide personal information
If requested and information is not provided, ScreenStyle WA may be unable to complete a transaction, or it may delay the delivery of your order.

SPAM Act
ScreenStyle WA complies with the Spam Act 2003. This means that we only send out emails with your consent. If you do wish to stop receiving information from the ScreenStyle WA please send an email to store@ScreenStylewa.com.au Your details will be removed within 48 hours of your advice.

Age Restriction
You must be 18 years of age to purchase from our online store.

Back
Copyright © 2019 ScreenStyle WA. ABN: 561 277 155 84. Web Design by ottimoto.